Draw Master, Alan Smale, 705-327-1863

MONDAY

9:30 am                 Senior Men (tag draw)
1:00 pm                 Mixed         (tag draw)
3:15 pm                 Choose Your Own Team (CYO)
6:30 pm                 Box Ladder  Choose Your Own Team (CYO)

TUESDAY
9:30 am                 Day Ladies
6:30 pm                 Men's

WEDNESDAY
9:30 am                 Senior Men (tag draw)
1:00 pm                 Mixed          (tag draw)
6:30 pm                 Business Ladies

THURSDAY
9:30 am                 Day Ladies
6:00 and 8:00 pm  Mixed

FRIDAY
9:30 am                 Senior Men (tag draw)

1:00 pm                 Mixed (tag draw)
6:30 and 8:30 pm  Mixed 

Youth Curling

League Descriptions and Convenors

Box Ladder  Choose Your Own Team (CYO)
Monday (6:30 pm)
Jon Wolhouse, 705-326-2459

Business Ladies
Wednesday (6:30 pm)
Janet Orser Madigan, 705-327-0380

Choose Your Own Team (CYO)
Monday (3:15 pm)
Bill Baker, 705-689-0968

A competitive, but social, 14 team draw open to mixed, men’s and women’s teams.
Two round robins, with the second split and tiered by competitive level. 
Players contribute for prizes and wind-up refreshments.

Day Ladies
Thursday (9:30 am)
Lynn Abbot-Lennox, 705-325-4123

Mens
Tuesday (6:30 pm)
Lon Oldfield, 705-305-6017

Mixed Teams - Thursday
Thursday (6:00 pm and 8:00pm)
Cheryl Heitzner, 705-326-0448

Mixed Teams - Friday
Friday (6:30 pm and 8:30pm)
Wendy Lou Paquette, 705-323-6103

Mixed (tag draw)
Monday (1:00 pm)
Eileen Ford, (705) 325-8508
Wednesday (1:00 pm)
Eileen Ford, (705) 325-8508
Friday (1:00 pm)
Karen & Dave Boyle, 705-689-6948

Senior Men (tag draw)
Monday (9:30 am)
Wednesday (9:30 am)
Friday (9:30 am)
Dave Madigan705-327-0380

Youth Curling
Karen Szjiarto, 705-327-5070

Member Login

Upcoming Events

19 Nov 2017 : 03:00PM - 04:30PM
Curling for Adults & Seniors
21 Nov 2017 : 05:30PM - 06:30PM
OCC Board Meeting
22 Nov 2017 : 05:45PM - 06:30PM
Board Meeting
23 Nov 2017 : 03:00PM - 05:00PM
Orillia Secondary School
25 Nov 2017 : 09:00AM - 06:00PM
Special Olympics Tankard